Page 1 of 1

[HOWTO] Change the export options

PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 11:38 pm
by MaBoRaK
loading............

The way to change the STRING SEPARATOR in the Exports is:

  1. open: admin/addons/geostats/config/config.php
  2. Code: Select all
    <?php
    error_reporting(E_ALL);
    ini_set('display_errors', 1);
    ini_set('memory_limit', '500M');
    ini_set('max_execution_time', '9000');
    define('GEOSTATS_CACHE_TIME',3600*1);
    define('GEOSTATS_EXPORT_DELIMITER',",");
    ?>


    in the line:
    Code: Select all
    define('GEOSTATS_EXPORT_DELIMITER',",");
    you can change the value for example to: ';'

Thats all

connection closed.

Re: [HOWTO] Change the export options

PostPosted: Tue Jun 24, 2014 8:18 am
by Gmail
worked for me, Thanks.

Re: [HOWTO] Change the export options

PostPosted: Mon Jun 13, 2016 2:39 pm
by MrMaverick
MaBoRaK wrote:loading............

Code: Select all
define('GEOSTATS_EXPORT_DELIMITER',",");
you can change the value for example to: ';'



Thanx, and how change delimiter in MTA addon for MTA import ?